←Back to overview
Crime · Henwick

Reported crime in the parish of Cold Ash

179 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 29 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Cold Ash, which includes Henwick. There are no separate figures for Henwick. What each figure covers

Total incidents
179
Rate / 1,000
29
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7240%
Anti social behaviour1911%
Other theft1810%
Public order137%
Other crime127%
Criminal damage and arson116%
Vehicle crime95%
Burglary95%
Drugs95%
Shoplifting53%
Theft from the person11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences3455523911871072
Anti social behaviour223215419
Other theft411241112118
Public order12312413
Other crime1112112312
Criminal damage and arson32112211
Vehicle crime1311129
Burglary12111219
Drugs112111119
Shoplifting12115
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total13171216145131219171823179
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Henwick, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,115.